Thank You Sponsors

Corporate Sponsors

OVERALL FESTIVAL SPONSOR
Rockland Toyota

OSCAR
The Benmosche Family
Micki & Jim Leader, Leader & Berkon LLP

SENIOR FILM SPONSOR
Fountainview at College Road

PLATINUM SPONSOR
Orli & Mark Irgang

GOLD
Ascape Landscape & Construction
Jennifer & Stuart Chaitin
Atlantic, Tomorrow's Offce
Linda & Larry Weiss & Family
Better World Productions
Leta & David Lenik
Simona & Jerry Chazen
Comfort Inn & Suites, Nanuet, Judy & Jeff Weinberger, Andrea & Stewart Weinberger
Crowne Plaza, Suffern
Dental Arts of Rockland
Susan & Lloyd Ecker
Bonnie & Alan Elkin
Friends of Peggy Nadell in Memory of Peggy Nadell
Lisa GreenHudson Valley Brain & Spine Surgery
Ilse & John Lang
Shira & Eric Lewis

The Majansky Family
Mindworks Charitable Trust
Orange & Rockland Utilities
Paramount Country Club
Rockland Diagnostic Imaging
Meryl & Jeff Schwartz in memory of Sam Lehrfeld
Ellen & Arthur Wagner
Yetta Brenner Memorial Fund, endowed by Marilyn & Abraham Kleinman
Jewish Federation of Rockland

CELEBRITIES
Lillian Adler
Bert & Cathy Distelburger
Julie & Tom Hirschfeld
Gwen & Steve Rosenzweig
Lila & Jules Stern
Christopher P. St. Lawrence,
Town of Ramapo Supervisor

PRODUCERS
Badgetec
Gretta & Marshall Berman

Sharyn & Lewis Bobroff
Burt Steinberg Retail Consulting
Cluck 'N Moo
Helene & Steve Gold
Marla Cohen & Avrom Caplan
Joan & Al Chasen
Dr. & Mrs. Daniel Cohen
Mildred & Les Feibusch
Dr. Marvin Fier, DDS, FASDA & Phyllis Fier

Anita Finkelstein & Morton Julius
Marsha & Gary Forman
Norman Friedman
Judy & Paul Galan
Susan & Arnie Garelick
Lori & Rich Goldman
Judy & Ken Gribetz
Alexander Gromack, Supervisor, Town of Clarkstown
Robin & Rob Grosser
Gayle Kreinik & Michael Harap
Stephanie Hausner, Councilwoman
Fran & Peter Jacobs
Judith & Walter Litvak
Lyn & Hank Meyers
Sharon & Elliot Mitchel
Charlotte and Jack Neugarten
Donna & Don Riley
Lydia & Dr. Alan Rosenfeld
Ellie & Dan Salmon
Lois & Bob Silverman
Kristen Stavisky, Chairwoman of RCDC
Benj & Robin Steinman
Sterling National Bank
Lillian & Richard Weinberger
Judge Alfred & Mrs. Renee Weiner
Dr. Phyllis Weingarten & Michael Kann
Roberta & Michael Zahl
Anne & Joel Zbar
Ken Zebrowski, Assemblyman

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS
Ellen Bertisch
Carol & Andy Blau
Allan & Estelle Eisenkraft
Judith Epstein
Urama D. Francois
Bobbie & Marty Goldstein
Lisa Hayes
Judy Josephs
Dr. Michele Katz
Max Kaufman

Ann & Jeffrey Oppenheim
Lori & Alan Schwartz
Marcia Siegel
Jerry Steinman
Roz Stopnik
Hillela Ward
Carol Bea White/Mary Kay Director
Bonnie & David Wind

NON-PROFT
Beth Am Temple
Congregation Sons of Israel, Nyack
Congregation Sons of Israel, Spring Valley
Development Corporation for Israel/ Israel Bonds
Dominican College
Holocaust Museum & Study Center
Lower NY State Region of Hadassah
Montebello Jewish Center
Nanuet Hebrew Center
National Council of Jewish Women
New City Jewish Center
Orangetown Jewish Center
Rockland Jewish Academy
Rockland Jewish Family Service
Shaarey Israel
Temple Beth El
Temple Beth Sholom
Temple Beth Torah
VCS Inc.

Film Festival Date :: March 19 - April 30, 2014